Privacy policy – www.securelink.net/be

This privacy policy describes how SecureLink nv (”SecureLink or “we”) collects and uses the personal data which you either leave through footprints and/or provide when you visit our website, www.securelink.be, and use the various services and activities we offer.

  1. Collection of personal data
  2. Use of personal data, purpose and legal basis
  3. Retention
  4. Consent
  5. Security
  6. Your rights
  7. Links to other websites
  8. Amendments of this privacy policy
  9. Contact

Collection of personal data

We always inform you before we collect your personal data. We collect the following personal data about you: name, e-mail address, telephone number, CV, job title, company name, food preferences, and language skills. We may collect other personal data if deemed necessary to complete specific events. In such cases we will always inform you before collection the personal data.

Please note that some personal data is necessary to collect in order for you to use the functions of the website. Each of the relevant formulas will indicate whether it is mandatory or optional for you to provide the personal data. If providing the personal data is mandatory, the relevant field will be marked by a star (*). If you decide not to provide the personal data in question, you may not be able to use the function. For instance, you must provide your contact information in order for us to reply to a request from you.

If you provide personal data on other persons than yourself, you must ensure that you collect consent to provide us the personal data from the relevant persons.

Personal data will be collected when you use the activities listed below:

  • When you subscribe to our newsletter
  • When you apply for a job at SecureLink or When you upload a job application
  • When you leave a comment
  • When you download documents
  • When you sign up for events
  • When you sign up for our academy
  • When you fill in a contact form for activities such as sales quotations and surveys

Use of personal data, purpose and legal basis

When you use our website personal data is collected and used for the following purposes:

  • Newsletters and other promotional communication
  • Promotional marketing in general
  • Handling requests received from you
  • Providing customer support and communication
  • Product and service development
  • Statistics and analytics
  • Administration of user accounts

The processing of your personal data will often be necessary to comply with your request or to perform our services. We note that SecureLink will only use your personal data for marketing activities if you have given a prior and explicit consent to such use.

In certain circumstances and according to legislation it may be necessary to disclose data to public authorities. We may also disclose your personal data in order to establish, exercise or defend our legal rights. Furthermore, your personal data will be disclosed to all legal entities of SecureLink (“SecureLink Group”):

  • SecureLink Nederland B.V. (The Netherlands)
  • SecureLink nv (Belgium)
  • SecureLink UK Limited (United Kingdom)
  • SecureLink Sweden AB (Sweden)
  • SecureLink Denmark A/S (Denmark)
  • SecureLink Norway AS (Norway)
  • SecureLink Germany GmbH (Germany)
  • Agile SI GmbH (Germany)

In the event of reorganisation or total or partial sale of the business, disclosure, if any, will in such connection take place in accordance with the legislation governing such processing of personal data at the time in question.

Cookies

We use cookies on our website. You can learn more about our use of cookies in our Cookie Policy, which you can find here: https://securelink.be/cookie-policy/

Retention

SecureLink will delete your personal data when we no longer need your personal data in order to fulfil the abovementioned purposes. However, we may process your personal data for longer in an anonymised form or if we are obliged or entitled to do so pursuant to the legislation.

Consent

When you use our website we sometimes collect and process your personal data based on your consent.

Please note that you may withdraw your consent at any time. Please contact us, if you wish to withdraw your consent.

You can withdraw your consent by:

If you withdraw your consent, we will stop the processing of your personal data, unless we are entitled or obliged to continue the processing or storage of your personal data on another legal basis, e.g. pursuant to legislation.

Withdrawal of your consent will not affect the lawfulness of the processing prior to the withdrawal.

If you withdraw your consent you may not be able to use the functions offered on our website in full.

Security

We have implemented appropriate technical and organisational security measures to ensure an adequate security level and require that trusted third parties who process your personal information do the same. Accordingly, we use our best efforts to ensure the confidentiality and integrity of your personal data.

Your rights

You have a right of access to the personal data, which we process and store about you, subject to certain statutory exceptions.

Furthermore, you have the right to object to the collection and further processing of your personal data. Moreover, you have the right to rectification of your personal data, or to require us to restrict the processing of your personal data.

If you so request, we will erase the personal data which we have registered on you without undue delay, unless we may continue the processing on another legal basis, e.g. if the processing is necessary to defend a legal claim or to comply with a request from you.

Under certain circumstances, you may also request that we provide you with an overview of your personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and request us to transmit such data to either you or to another data controller.

If you wish to exercise your rights as described above, please contact us (see contact information section 9 below).

In connection with requests regarding your rights, we kindly ask you to provide us with sufficient information in order for us to handle your request, including name and e-mail address, and to identify you. If necessary, we may ask for further information. We will reply to your request as soon as possible and no later than one month.

If you disagree with how we process your personal data or the purposes for which we process your personal data, you may either contact us, take legal actions at the ordinary courts or you may lodge a complaint with:

Belgium Data Protection Authority

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Links to other websites

    • Our website may contain links to other websites. We are not responsible for the content of other websites (third party websites) or for the procedures of such third parties for collecting and processing personal data. If you visit a website of a third party, you should read the privacy policy and other relevant policies of the owner of the website.

Amendments of this privacy policy

We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy based on substantial changes in the legislation, new technical solutions, new or improved functions and to improve the website.

Contact

If you wish us to update, rectify or delete the personal data we have registered on you or if you have any questions regarding this privacy policy, you can contact us:

SecureLink nv

Uilenbaan 80

2160 Wommelgem

Telefoon: +32 3 641 95 95

Email: [email protected]

Version 1.0 – 25 april 2018

Privacybeleid www.securelink.net/be

In dit privacybeleid wordt beschreven hoe SecureLink nv (‘SecureLink’ of ‘wij’) de persoonsgegevens verzamelt en gebruikt die u via uw digitale voetafdruk achterlaat en/of verstrekt wanneer u onze website www.securelink.be bezoekt, en onze verschillende diensten en activiteiten gebruikt.

  1. Verzameling van persoonsgegevens
  2. Gebruik van persoonsgegevens, doel en wettelijke basis
  3. Bewaring
  4. Toestemming
  5. Beveiliging
  6. Uw rechten
  7. Links naar andere websites
  8. Wijzigingen van dit privacybeleid
  9. Contact

Verzameling van persoonsgegevens

Wij brengen u steeds op de hoogte voordat wij uw persoonsgegevens verzamelen. Wij verzamelen de volgende persoonsgegevens over u: naam, emailadres, telefoonnummer, cv, functietitel, bedrijfsnaam, voedingsvoorkeuren en taalvaardigheden. We kunnen ook andere persoonsgegevens verzamelen indien dit nodig wordt geacht om specifieke evenementen af te wikkelen. In dat geval zullen wij u altijd op de hoogte brengen voordat wij de persoonsgegevens verzamelen.

Gelieve er rekening mee te houden dat sommige persoonsgegevens nodig zijn om de functies van de website te kunnen gebruiken. Bij elk van de relevante formules wordt aangegeven of u de persoonsgegevens verplicht of facultatief dient te verstrekken. Indien u de persoonsgegevens verplicht moet verstrekken, wordt in het desbetreffende veld een sterretje (*) geplaatst. Als u beslist de betreffende persoonsgegevens niet te verstrekken, kunt u mogelijk geen gebruik maken van de functie. Zo moet u bijvoorbeeld uw contactgegevens verstrekken zodat wij een verzoek van u kunnen beantwoorden.

Als u persoonsgegevens van andere personen dan uzelf verstrekt, moet u ervoor zorgen dat u de toestemming krijgt om ons de persoonsgegevens van de relevante personen te verstrekken.

Uw persoonsgegevens worden verzameld wanneer u gebruik maakt van onderstaande activiteiten:

  • Wanneer u intekent op onze nieuwsbrief
  • Wanneer u solliciteert bij SecureLink of een sollicitatieformulier uploadt
  • Wanneer u een opmerking achterlaat
  • Wanneer u documenten downloadt
  • Wanneer u zich inschrijft voor evenementen
  • Wanneer u zich aanmeldt voor onze trainingen
  • Wanneer u een contactformulier invult voor activiteiten zoals verkoopoffertes en enquêtes

Gebruik van persoonsgegevens, doel en wettelijke basis

Wanneer u onze website gebruikt, worden uw persoonsgegevens verzameld en gebruikt voor de volgende doeleinden:

  • Nieuwsbrieven en andere promotionele communicatie
  • Promotionele marketing in het algemeen
  • Behandeling van uw vragen aan ons
  • Klantenondersteuning en communicatie
  • Ontwikkeling van producten en diensten
  • Statistische gegevens en analyses
  • Beheer van gebruikersaccounts

De verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens zal vaak nodig zijn om aan uw verzoek te voldoen of om onze diensten uit te voeren. Wij benadrukken dat SecureLink uw persoonsgegevens uitsluitend voor marketingactiviteiten zal gebruiken als u hiertoe vooraf uitdrukkelijke toestemming heeft verleend.

In bepaalde omstandigheden en overeenkomstig de wetgeving kan het noodzakelijk zijn gegevens aan overheidsinstanties bekend te maken. Wij kunnen ook uw persoonsgegevens bekendmaken om onze wettelijke rechten vast te stellen, uit te oefenen of te verdedigen. Voorts zullen uw persoonsgegevens worden bekendgemaakt aan alle juridische afdelingen van SecureLink (‘SecureLink Group‘):

  • SecureLink Nederland B.V. (Nederland)
  • SecureLink nv (België)
  • SecureLink UK Limited (Verenigd Koninkrijk)
  • SecureLink Sweden AB (Zweden)
  • SecureLink Denmark A/S (Denemarken)
  • SecureLink Norway AS (Noorwegen)
  • SecureLink Germany GmbH (Duitsland)
  • Agile SI GmbH (Duitsland)

In geval van reorganisatie of gehele of gedeeltelijke verkoop van het bedrijf, zal deze bekendmaking, indien van toepassing, in dit verband plaatsvinden in overeenstemming met de dan geldende wetgeving inzake de verwerking van persoonsgegevens.

Cookies

Wij gebruiken cookies op onze website. U kunt meer te weten komen over ons gebruik van cookies in ons cookiebeleid op onze website: https://securelink.be/cookie-policy/

Bewaring

SecureLink zal uw persoonlijke gegevens wissen wanneer wij uw persoonsgegevens niet langer nodig hebben om de bovenvermelde doeleinden te bereiken. Wij kunnen uw persoonsgegevens echter gedurende langere tijd geanonimiseerd verwerken of als wij daartoe wettelijk verplicht of gerechtigd zijn.

Toestemming

Wanneer u onze website gebruikt, verzamelen en verwerken wij soms uw persoonsgegevens op basis van uw toestemming.

Gelieve te noteren dat u uw toestemming te allen tijde kunt intrekken. Gelieve contact met ons op te nemen, als u uw toestemming wilt intrekken.

U kunt uw toestemming intrekken door:

Als u uw toestemming intrekt, stoppen wij met de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens, tenzij wij het recht of de plicht hebben om de verwerking of opslag van uw persoonsgegevens op een andere rechtsgrond voort te zetten, bijvoorbeeld op grond van de wetgeving.

De intrekking van uw toestemming heeft geen invloed op de rechtmatigheid van de verwerking voorafgaand aan de intrekking.

Als u uw toestemming intrekt, kunt u mogelijk niet volledig gebruik maken van de functies die op onze website worden aangeboden.

Beveiliging

Wij hebben passende technische en organisatorische veiligheidsmaatregelen geïmplementeerd om een adequaat beveiligingsniveau te waarborgen en eisen dat vertrouwde derden die uw persoonsgegevens verwerken hetzelfde doen. Bijgevolg stellen wij alles in het werk om de vertrouwelijkheid en integriteit van uw persoonsgegevens te waarborgen.

Uw rechten

U heeft recht op toegang tot de persoonsgegevens die wij over u verwerken en opslaan, behoudens bepaalde wettelijke uitzonderingen.

Voorts heeft u het recht bezwaar te maken tegen het verzamelen en verder verwerken van uw persoonsgegevens. Bovendien heeft u het recht uw persoonsgegevens te corrigeren of van ons te eisen dat wij de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens beperken.

Op uw verzoek zullen wij de persoonsgegevens die wij over u hebben geregistreerd zonder onnodige vertraging wissen, tenzij wij de verwerking op een andere rechtsgrond kunnen voortzetten, bv. als de verwerking noodzakelijk is om een rechtsvordering te verdedigen of aan een verzoek van u te voldoen.

Onder bepaalde omstandigheden kunt u ons ook vragen u een overzicht van uw persoonsgegevens te geven in een gestructureerd, algemeen gebruikt en machineleesbaar formaat en ons verzoeken deze gegevens naar u of naar een andere verwerkingsverantwoordelijke door te sturen.

Als u uw rechten wilt uitoefenen zoals hierboven beschreven, neem dan contact met ons op (zie contactinformatie rubriek 9 hieronder).

Indien u vragen heeft in verband met uw rechten, verzoeken wij u ons voldoende informatie te verstrekken om uw vraag te kunnen behandelen, met inbegrip van uw naam en emailadres, en om u te kunnen identificeren. Indien nodig kunnen wij nadere informatie vragen. Wij zullen uw vraag zo spoedig mogelijk en uiterlijk binnen een maand beantwoorden.

Als u het niet eens bent met de manier waarop wij uw persoonsgegevens verwerken of met de doeleinden waarvoor wij uw persoonsgegevens verwerken, kunt u contact met ons opnemen, gerechtelijke stappen ondernemen bij de gewone rechtbanken of een klacht indienen bij:

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Links naar andere websites

    • Onze website kan links bevatten naar andere websites. Wij zijn niet verantwoordelijk voor de inhoud van andere websites (websites van derden) of voor de procedures van deze derden voor het verzamelen en verwerken van persoonsgegevens. Als u een website van een derde bezoekt, dient u het privacybeleid en de andere relevante beleidsregels van de eigenaar van de website te lezen.

Wijzigingen van dit privacybeleid

Wij behouden ons het recht voor dit privacybeleid aan te passen op basis van substantiële wijzigingen in de wetgeving, nieuwe technische oplossingen, nieuwe of verbeterde functies en om de website te verbeteren.

Contact

Als u wilt dat wij de persoonsgegevens die wij over u hebben geregistreerd bijwerken, corrigeren of verwijderen of als u vragen heeft over dit privacybeleid, kunt u contact met ons opnemen:

SecureLink nv

Uilenbaan 80

2160 Wommelgem

Telefoon: +32 3 641 95 95

Email: [email protected]

Versie 1.0 – 25 april 2018

Politique de confidentialité du site www.securelink.net/be

La présente politique de confidentialité explique comment SecureLink sa (« SecureLink » ou « nous ») collecte et utilise les données personnelles que vous laissez par le biais de vos empreintes et/ou que vous fournissez lorsque vous visitez notre site Web, www.securelinkbel, et utilisez les divers services et effectuez diverses activités que nous proposons.

  1. Collecte de données personnelles
  2. Utilisation de données personnelles, objectif et fondement juridique
  3. Sauvegarde
  4. Consentement
  5. Sécurité
  6. Vos droits
  7. Liens vers d’autres sites Web
  8. Modifications de la présente politique de confidentialité
  9. Contact

Collecte de données personnelles

Nous vous informons systématiquement avant de collecter vos données personnelles. Nous collectons les données personnelles suivantes vous concernant : nom, adresse e-mail, numéro de téléphone, CV, intitulé du poste, nom de la société, préférences alimentaires et compétences linguistiques. Nous sommes susceptibles de collecter d’autres données personnelles si nous le jugeons nécessaire pour organiser des événements particuliers. Le cas échéant, nous vous informons toujours avant de collecter les données personnelles.

Notez qu’il est nécessaire de collecter certaines données personnelles pour vous permettre d’utiliser les fonctions du site Web. Chacune des formules appropriées indique si le renseignement des données personnelles est obligatoire ou facultatif. S’il est obligatoire de fournir les données personnelles, le champ correspondant est marqué d’un astérisque (*). Si vous décidez de ne pas fournir les données personnelles en question, vous ne pourrez peut-être pas utiliser la fonction. Par exemple, vous devez fournir vos coordonnées pour nous permettre de répondre à une requête émanant de vous.

Si vous communiquez les données personnelles d’autres personnes que vous-même, vous devez veiller à obtenir leur consentement au préalable.

Des données personnelles sont collectées lorsque vous effectuez les activités ci-dessous :

  • Lorsque vous vous abonnez à notre newsletter
  • Lorsque vous postulez sur SecureLink ou lorsque vous chargez une demande d’emploi
  • Lorsque vous laissez un commentaire
  • Lorsque vous téléchargez des documents
  • Lorsque vous vous inscrivez à des événements
  • Lorsque vous vous inscrivez à notre centre de formation
  • Lorsque vous remplissez un formulaire de contact concernant des activités telles que des devis et des enquêtes

Utilisation de données personnelles, objectif et fondement juridique

Lorsque vous utilisez notre site Web, des données personnelles sont collectées et utilisées aux fins suivantes :

  • Newsletters et autre communication promotionnelle
  • Publicité en général
  • Traitement des demandes que vous nous envoyez
  • Fourniture d’une assistance à la clientèle et communication
  • Développement de produits et services
  • Statistiques et analyses
  • Administration des comptes utilisateur

Le traitement de vos données personnelles est souvent nécessaire pour se conformer à votre demande ou pour fournir nos services. SecureLink utilise vos données personnelles dans le cadre d’activités commerciales uniquement si vous avez préalablement donné votre consentement explicite.

Dans certains cas, et conformément à la législation, il peut être nécessaire de divulguer vos données aux pouvoirs publics. Nous sommes également susceptibles de divulguer vos données personnelles pour établir nos droits, les exercer ou les défendre. En outre, vos données personnelles seront divulguées à toutes les sociétés SecureLink (« Groupe SecureLink ») :

  • SecureLink Nederland B.V. (Pays-Bas)
  • SecureLink sa (Belgique)
  • SecureLink UK Limited (Royaume-Uni)
  • SecureLink Sweden AB (Suède)
  • SecureLink Denmark A/S (Danemark)
  • SecureLink Norway AS (Norvège)
  • SecureLink Germany GmbH (Allemagne)
  • Agile SI GmbH (Allemagne)

En cas de restructuration ou de vente totale ou partielle de l’entreprise, toute divulgation effectuée dans ce cadre, le cas échéant, se déroulera conformément à la législation régissant le traitement des données personnelles au moment en question.

Cookies

Nous utilisons des cookies sur notre site Web. Pour en savoir plus sur notre utilisation de cookies, consultez notre Politique relative aux cookies à l’adresse suivante : https://securelink.be/cookie-policy/

Sauvegarde

SecureLink supprimera vos données personnelles lorsqu’elle n’en aura plus besoin pour remplir les objectifs susmentionnés. Cependant, nous sommes susceptibles de traiter vos données personnelles pendant plus longtemps, sous forme anonymisée, ou si nous y sommes obligés ou habilités par la loi.

Consentement

Lorsque vous utilisez notre site Web, il nous arrive de collecter vos données personnelles et de les traiter si vous y consentez.

Veuillez noter que vous pouvez retirer votre consentement à tout moment. Le cas échéant, veuillez nous contacter.

Vous pouvez retirer votre consentement en :

Si vous retirez votre consentement, nous cesserons de traiter vos données personnelles, sauf si nous sommes habilités à ou obligés de continuer à les traiter ou les conserver pour d’autres motifs juridiques (par ex. conformément à la législation).

Le retrait de votre consentement n’aura aucun impact sur la légalité du traitement des données préalable au retrait.

Si vous retirez votre consentement, vous ne pourrez peut-être plus utiliser complètement les fonctions proposées sur notre site Web.

Sécurité

Nous avons pris des mesures de sécurité techniques et organisationnelles appropriées pour garantir un niveau de sécurité adéquat et exigeons des tiers de confiance qui traitent vos informations personnelles qu’ils en fassent de même. En conséquence, nous faisons de notre mieux pour garantir la confidentialité et l’intégrité de vos données personnelles.

Vos droits

Vous avez le droit d’accéder aux données personnelles que nous traitons et que nous conservons vous concernant, sous réserve de certaines exceptions légales.

En outre, vous avez le droit de vous opposer à la collecte et au traitement ultérieur de vos données personnelles. De plus, vous avez le droit de corriger vos données personnelles ou d’exiger que nous en limitions le traitement.

Si vous en faites la demande, nous effacerons les données personnelles que nous avons enregistrées sur vous sans délai excessif, sauf si nous sommes susceptibles de poursuivre le traitement pour d’autres motifs légaux, par ex. si le traitement est nécessaire pour défendre une revendication légale ou pour se conformer à une demande émanant de vous.

Dans certains cas, vous pouvez également demander que nous vous fournissions un aperçu de vos données personnelles dans un format structuré, courant et lisible sur machine et nous demander de vous transmettre ces données ou de les transmettre à un autre gestionnaire de données.

Si vous souhaitez exercer vos droits selon les modalités ci-dessus, veuillez nous contacter (voir la rubrique 9, Contact, ci-dessous).

Concernant les requêtes relatives à vos droits, nous vous demandons de bien vouloir nous fournir suffisamment d’informations pour nous permettre de traiter votre demande, y compris votre nom et votre adresse e-mail, et de vous identifier. Si nécessaire, nous vous demanderons peut-être des informations complémentaires. Nous répondrons à votre demande dès que possible, au plus tard dans un délai d’un mois.

Si vous êtes en désaccord avec la manière dont nous traitons vos données personnelles ou avec les fins auxquelles nous les traitons, vous pouvez nous contacter, intenter une action en justice auprès du tribunal d’instance ou déposer une réclamation auprès de :

Commission de la protection de la vie privée
Rue de la Presse 35
1000 Bruxelles
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 10
e-mail: [email protected]
Website: http://www.privacycommission.be/

Liens vers d’autres sites Web

  • Notre site Web peut contenir des liens vers d’autres sites Web. Nous ne sommes pas responsables du contenu des autres sites Web (sites Web de tiers) ni des procédures appliquées par ces tiers pour collecter les données personnelles et les traiter. Si vous visitez un site Web d’un tiers, vous devez lire la politique de confidentialité et toute autre politique pertinente du propriétaire du site Web.

Modifications de la présente politique de confidentialité

Nous nous réservons le droit de modifier la présente politique de confidentialité en cas de changements substantiels de la législation, de nouvelles solutions techniques, de nouvelles fonctions ou de fonctionnalités améliorées, et pour améliorer le site Web.

Contact

Si vous souhaitez mettre à jour, corriger ou supprimer les données personnelles que nous avons enregistrées sur vous ou si vous avez des questions concernant la présente politique de confidentialité, vous pouvez nous contacter :

SecureLink nv
Uilenbaan 80
2160 Wommelgem
Téléphone: +32 3 641 95 95
Mail: [email protected]

Version 1.0 – 25 avril 2018